Skip to main content

Media Outlet Bias Ratings

AI-scored bias ratings for 73 news outlets, updated daily. Every score is a consensus across Claude, GPT-4o, Gemini, and Grok.

Bias scale:1.0 - 1.5 = Strong Left1.5 - 2.5 = Slight Left2.5 - 3.5 = Center3.5 - 4.5 = Slight Right4.5 - 5.0 = Strong Right
A

Al Jazeera

1058 articles scored

2.92.9 · Center
N

New York Post

991 articles scored

3.13.1 · Center
F

Fox News

923 articles scored

3.33.3 · Center
V

Variety

879 articles scored

No scores yet

D

Deadline

787 articles scored

No scores yet

T

The Hill

785 articles scored

3.23.2 · Center
F

Forbes

767 articles scored

No scores yet

B

Bloomberg Markets

759 articles scored

No scores yet

P

Phys.org

722 articles scored

3.03.0 · Center
C

CBS Sports

712 articles scored

3.03.0 · Center
W

Washington Examiner

691 articles scored

3.13.1 · Center
H

Hollywood Reporter

678 articles scored

No scores yet

F

France 24

646 articles scored

No scores yet

D

DW News

622 articles scored

2.92.9 · Center
E

Engadget

534 articles scored

3.03.0 · Center
R

Rolling Stone

502 articles scored

No scores yet

R

Reason

468 articles scored

3.13.1 · Center
E

ESPN

444 articles scored

No scores yet

T

The Verge

433 articles scored

3.03.0 · Center
B

Breitbart

409 articles scored

No scores yet

C

CNBC

392 articles scored

3.03.0 · Center
T

TechCrunch

377 articles scored

3.03.0 · Center
N

NPR

375 articles scored

3.13.1 · Center
M

MarketWatch

362 articles scored

3.03.0 · Center
W

Wired

348 articles scored

3.03.0 · Center
A

Axios

317 articles scored

No scores yet

T

The Atlantic

303 articles scored

No scores yet

M

MedPage Today

296 articles scored

No scores yet

B

BBC News

285 articles scored

No scores yet

A

Ars Technica

234 articles scored

3.03.0 · Center
S

Stat News

231 articles scored

3.03.0 · Center
N

NBC News

229 articles scored

No scores yet

M

Mother Jones

203 articles scored

2.42.4 · Slight Left
N

NBC Politics

197 articles scored

2.92.9 · Center
S

Slate

196 articles scored

No scores yet

N

NASA

175 articles scored

3.03.0 · Center
B

BBC World

173 articles scored

2.92.9 · Center
F

Foreign Policy

173 articles scored

2.92.9 · Center
T

The Federalist

148 articles scored

3.73.7 · Slight Right
N

New Scientist

142 articles scored

2.92.9 · Center
V

Vox

135 articles scored

2.62.6 · Center
N

Nature

105 articles scored

3.03.0 · Center
S

Science Daily

88 articles scored

2.92.9 · Center
M

MIT Tech Review

81 articles scored

3.03.0 · Center
Z

ZDNet

81 articles scored

2.92.9 · Center
T

The Guardian

35 articles scored

No scores yet

T

The Economist

27 articles scored

No scores yet

M

MSNBC/NBC

0 articles scored

No scores yet

B

Bloomberg

0 articles scored

No scores yet

W

Wall Street Journal

0 articles scored

No scores yet

R

Reason.com

0 articles scored

No scores yet

C

CNN

0 articles scored

No scores yet

R

Reuters

0 articles scored

No scores yet

A

AP News

0 articles scored

No scores yet

U

USA Today

0 articles scored

No scores yet

P

Politico

0 articles scored

No scores yet

A

ABC News Politics

0 articles scored

No scores yet

N

National Review

0 articles scored

No scores yet

V

VentureBeat

0 articles scored

No scores yet

R

Reuters Health

0 articles scored

No scores yet

W

WebMD

0 articles scored

No scores yet

H

HuffPost

0 articles scored

No scores yet

R

Reuters World

0 articles scored

No scores yet

Y

Yahoo Finance

0 articles scored

No scores yet

R

Reuters Business

0 articles scored

No scores yet

I

Investopedia

0 articles scored

No scores yet

H

Health News

0 articles scored

No scores yet

S

Scientific American

0 articles scored

No scores yet

N

NBC Sports

0 articles scored

No scores yet

S

Sports Illustrated

0 articles scored

No scores yet

B

Bleacher Report

0 articles scored

No scores yet

E

Entertainment Weekly

0 articles scored

No scores yet

V

Vulture

0 articles scored

No scores yet

Check any article for bias

Paste a URL and get an instant AI bias score from four independent models.

Try the Bias Checker
Advertisement